Skip to main content

District Office Contacts

Business Services     
     
Robin Schmitt Chief Business Official   925-513-6306
Melissa Guzman Coordinator - Fiscal Services   925-513-6302
Dena Craig   Sr. Account Clerk - Payroll   925-513-6303
Kelly Chambers   Sr. Account Clerk  925-513-6301
Flora Escobar   Sr. Account Clerk  925-513-6304
Maritza Ruiz Sr. Account Clerk  925-513-6305
Barbara Tittle   Facilities Technician 925-513-6323
Kristin Nisen Coordinator - Food Services 925-513-6337
Laura Guzman  Nutrition Supervisor 925-513-6300 x2274
Christine Medeiros District Secretary - Food Service 925-513-6339
Bob Brown Director - Maintenance & Operations  925-513-6320
Paula Rios   District Secretary - M&O 925-513-6321
Andre Galvan  Purchasing Agent    925-513-6325
Onan Elizarraraz  Deliveryman  925-513-6327
Grant Jondahl   Coordinator - Technology   925-513-6340
Nick Lygizos System Administrator   925-513-6341
Becky Barnes  Technology Specialist 925-513-6342
Ernest Debose Computer Technician 925-513-6343
Jessica Watson Computer Technician 925-513-6344
Nuria Aguilar District Receptionist  925-513-6300 x2271
     
Curriculum & Instruction    
     
Michael Bowen   Director  925-513-6330
Linda Hanson   District Secretary  - C&I 925-513-6331
Jenica Wheelock BTSA Induction Coordinator   925-634-3521
Tamara DeYoe Coordinator - MS Programs 925-513-6300 x2260
Julie Dooley Coordinator - C&I 925-513-6300 x2272
Jennifer Whitney Coordinator - Intervention 925-513-6300 x2264
Carmen Wood   Coordinator - EL   925-513-6300 x4086 
     
Human Resources    
     
Roxane Jablonski-Liu Assistant Superintendent   925-513-6310
Nicole Kleven Personnel Specialist - Certificated 925-513-6314
Debbie Valladao Personnel Specialist - Classified 925-513-6311
Jasmin Perales District Secretary - HR 925-513-6313
     
Student Services / Special Education  
     
Chris Calabrese Director - Student Services  925-513-6315
Lisa Shaw District Secretary - Student Services 925-513-6316
Jeff Weiss   Director - Special Education  925-513-6319
Anna Foster District Secretary - Special Education 925-513-6318
Shannon Hendricks Fiscal Analyst - Special Education 925-513-6309
Lynelle Russell District Secretary - Special Education 925-513-6317
     
Superintendent    
     
Dana Eaton  Superintendent  925-513-6349
Gayle Crockett  Administrative Assistant   925-513-6349